JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Early Summer (1951)
Ozu Yasujiro

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Kôrinin
Name:Kôrinin 



 
Alternate Name:Korinin 
Address:Kita-ku, Murasakino, Daitokuji-cho 
Mailing Address: 
City:Kyoto-shi 
State:Kyoto-hu 
Postal Code: 
Country:JAPAN 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=35.2; long=135.75
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone: 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Contruction Date:1533 (Muromachi) 
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours:8am - 5pm (4pm in winter) 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:1/1/1998 
Last Updated:7/22/2000 
JGarden Description:A sub-temple of Daitokuji 




Drone of cicadas in a bamboo grove,
like a dizziness --
listening, I become bamboo

  Tawara Machi
  Salad Anniversary
  20th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2022 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy