JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Sanctuary: Music from a Zen Garden
Lee, Riley

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Hibiya Ken
Name:Hibiya Ken 



 
Alternate Name:Hibiya Koen 
Address: 
Mailing Address: 
City: 
State: 
Postal Code: 
Country:JAPAN 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=35.667; long=139.75
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone: 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s): 
Construction Period: -  
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:1/1/1996 
Last Updated: 
JGarden Description:10/21/2001 




Do not seek to emulate the old masters. Seek what they sought.

  Margaret Chula
  This Moment: A Collection of Haiku

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2022 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy