JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
The Garden Conservancy's Open Days Directory 2003 Edition : The Guide to Visiting Hundreds of America's Best Private Gardens
Garden Conservancy (editor)

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Shukukeien
Name:Shukukeien 



 
Alternate Name:Shukukei-en 
Address: 
Mailing Address: 
City:Hiroshima-shi 
State:Hiroshima-ken 
Postal Code: 
Country:JAPAN 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=34.4; long=132.45
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone: 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s):Asano family 
Contruction Date:early 17th century 
Public/Private:PUBLIC 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:1/1/1998 
Last Updated: 
JGarden Description: 




Passport in tow, Machi Tawara
whether she is here or not
North China plain goes on

  Tawara Machi
  Salad Anniversary
  20th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2022 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy