JGarden Logo
search


 

shop

Buy it from Amazon
Images of Japan: Japan the Four Seasons
Hymas, Johnny

browse

gardens
tools
JOJG articles New Section
web articles
features archive
plants
books, etc.
designers
suppliers
organizations
biographies
glossary
timeline
links

jgarden news

Keep up with JGarden changes and news!

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter:


gardens tools resources


Mitsui Residence
Name:Mitsui Residence 



 
Alternate Name:Shukaijo 
Address:Mitatsuna-machi 
Mailing Address: 
City:Tky 
State:Tokyo-to 
Postal Code: 
Country:JAPAN 
Latitude/Longitude:lat=35.75; long=139.5
Find Gardens Nearby
Phone: 
Fax: 
E-Mail: 
Contact: 
Designer(s):Yabunouchi Setsuan and Josiah Conder 
Contruction Date:early 20th century 
Public/Private:PRIVATE 
Hours: 
Admission: 
Added to JGarden:1/1/1998 
Last Updated: 
JGarden Description: 




Looking at the residence of Yang Guei-fei
wish I had a man
who'd dig a pond for me

  Tawara Machi
  Salad Anniversary
  20th century

©1996-2002, Robert Cheetham; ©2022 Japanese Garden Research Network, Inc.
Contact Us Site Index Privacy Policy